プライバシーポリシー

GOGO馬太郎株式会社(以下「当社」といいます)は、個人情報の取り扱いの重要性を理解し、関連する法令を遵守するとともに、当社において個人情報の取り扱いが適正に行われるよう以下のとおり個人情報取り扱いの方針(以下「本ポリシー」といいます)を定め、社員への教育、指導に取り組んでまいります。

1. 適用範囲

本ポリシーは、当社および当社が管理運営する当社のコーポレートサイト(www.gogoma.co.jp)、当社製品の各ブランドサイト、その他当社が運営する関連サイトをご利用される方(以下「お客様」といいます)の個人情報の取り扱いについて、共通の基本方針を定めるものです。その他の当社サービスおよびサイトにおける特有の方針等につきましては、個別に定めるプライバシーポリシーをご確認ください。

2. 個人情報の定義

本ポリシーにおいて「個人情報」とは、個人情報の保護に関する法律第2条に定める情報をいいます。

3. 個人情報の取得

当社は、お客様に対して当社の関連するサービス等を提供するために、利用目的等を明らかにした上で、必要な個人情報の提供をお客様にお願いする場合がございます。
これらの個人情報の提供に関しましては、当社が強要するものではございません。お客様のご判断でご提供ください。ただし、ご提供いただけない場合、当社サービスの一部または全部をご利用いただけない場合がございます。

4. 利用目的

当社は、取得したお客様の個人情報を以下の目的で利用します。

  • お問い合わせに対する回答・対応のため
  • 商品・物品等の送付のため
  • サービス等の円滑な提供を行うため
  • ご本人確認のため
  • ご利用状況の分析と分析に基づく改良・改善を行うため
  • 当社製品およびサービスに関する重要事項についてお客様へ通知・連絡するため
  • 同意を得たお客様に対し、キャンペーンのお知らせや広告等を行うため
  • 有料サービスを利用する人に対しては、料金の請求を行うため
  • セキュリティ対策のため

5. 個人情報の管理

当社は、取得した情報について、漏洩、紛失、き損、改ざん、不正アクセスなどが起こらぬようセキュリティシステムの維持、管理体制の整備など、必要な措置を適切に講じ、安全対策を実施し、情報の保護・管理に努めています。

6. 個人情報取り扱いの委託

当社は、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において、取得した個人情報の取り扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合があります。その場合には、個人情報の委託に係わる基本契約等の必要な契約を締結し、委託先への必要かつ適切な監督を行います。

7. 第三者への情報提供

当社は、次の場合を除き、取得した個人情報を第三者に提供または開示しません。

  • お客様の同意がある場合
  • 本サービスの利用規約で定めている場合
  • 法令に基づく場合

8. 確認と訂正

お客様は、当社所定の手続によって当社に提供した個人情報の開示、利用目的の確認、訂正を請求することができます。ただし、当社に法律上の情報開示義務がない場合はこの限りではありません。
なお、ご請求の内、個人情報開示または利用目的の確認につきましては、1回のご請求につき、所定の手数料として「1,000円+税」をご負担いただきます。
※お支払いは当社が指定する銀行口座へのお振込となります。お振込時の手数料はご負担ください。

9. 本ポリシーの改訂

当社は必要に応じて本ポリシーを改訂することがあります。お客様は、本サービスを利用する際は必ず最新の本ポリシーをご確認ください。お客様は常に最新の本ポリシーに同意されたものとします。

10. お問い合わせ窓口

本ポリシーまたは個人情報の取扱いに関するご質問・苦情・ご相談などがございましたら下記までお問い合わせください。


privacy@gogoma.co.jp

Cookie Policy

Cookies Policy of gogoma.co.jp, gogoma.co.uk, gogoma.com.cn, gogoma-global.com

This website, gogoma.co.jp, gogoma.co.uk, gogoma.com.cn, gogoma-global.com (the "Website"), is operated by GOGOMA.

What are cookies?

Cookies are a small text files that are stored in your web browser that allows GOGOMA or a third party to recognize you. Cookies can be used to collect, store and share bits of information about your activities across websites, including on GOGOMA website. This Cookies Policy was created by GDPR Cookies Policy Template Generator and the Terms and Conditions Template for gogoma.co.jp, gogoma.co.uk, gogoma.co.cn

Cookies might be used for the following purposes:

  • To enable certain functions
  • To provide analytics
  • To store your preferences
  • To enable ad delivery and behavioral advertising

GOGOMA uses both session cookies and persistent cookies.

A session cookie is used to identify a particular visit to our Website. These cookies expire after a short time, or when you close your web browser after using our Website. We use these cookies to identify you during a single browsing session, such as when you log into our Website.

A persistent cookie will remain on your devices for a set period of time specified in the cookie. We use these cookies where we need to identify you over a longer period of time. For example, we would use a persistent cookie if you asked that we keep you signed in.

How do third parties use cookies on the GOGOMA Website?

Third party companies like analytics companies and ad networks generally use cookies to collect user information on an anonymous basis. They may use that information to build a profile of your activities on the GOGOMA Website and other websites that you've visited.

What are your cookies options?

If you don't like the idea of cookies or certain types of cookies, you can change your browser's settings to delete cookies that have already been set and to not accept new cookies. To learn more about how to do this, visit the help pages of your browser.

Please note, however, that if you delete cookies or do not accept them, you might not be able to use all of the features we offer, you may not be able to store your preferences, and some of our pages might not display properly.

Where can I find more information about cookies?

You can learn more about cookies by visiting the following third party websites: